Belzer Middle School

Metropolitan District of Lawrence Township

Phone: (317) 964-6200 | Attendance: (317) 964-6205

Staff Directory

Office Staff

Principal - Andrew Harsha (Contact Me)
Interim Assistant Principal - Audrey Barnes (Contact Me)
Assistant Principal - Chauntee Smith (Contact Me)
Administrative Assistant - Chaq McCreary (Contact Me)
Treasurer - Karen Hawkins (Contact Me)
Registrar - Letita Benson-Heeter (Contact Me)
Attendance - Shelly Mitchell (Contact Me)
Receptionist - Martha Bula-Torres (Contact Me)
Nurse - Tracy Dastour (Contact Me) 964-6284
Athletic Director - Mike Connors (Contact Me)
Athletic Trainer - Denny Dilts (Contact Me) 964-6312
Exceptional Learners Department Chair - Jessica Murphy (Contact Me)
Academic Reassignment - Cecil Morris (Contact Me)
Cafeteria Manager - Irene Couch (Contact Me)
Technology - Joshua Oberting (Contact Me)
Technology - Aaron Pingle (Contact Me)

Alternative Learning

Amy Piskoty (Contact Me)

Art

Sabrina Roll (Contact Me)

AVID

James Miller (Contact Me)

E-Learning/Information Specialist

Evan Bergman (Contact Me)

English as a New Language

Jacinto Diaz (Contact Me)
Julie Majercak (Contact Me)

Exceptional Learners

Adelaide Collins (Contact Me)
Lori Craig (Contact Me)
Christine Dux (Contact Me)
Geoffrey Godbout (Contact Me)
Sharon Goldberg (Contact Me)
Victoria Hartman (Contact Me)
Rick Hines (Contact Me)
Karen Leewood (Contact Me)
Tracy Noens (Contact Me)
Sue Pattyn (Contact Me)
Alexander Richards (Contact Me)
Ntianu Sababu (Contact Me)
Beth Williams (Contact Me) School Psychologist

Guidance

Darin Landers (Contact Me)
Bonita Neal (Contact Me)

Mathematics

Alithea Anderson (Contact Me)
Lauren Hill (Contact Me)
Caryn McDermott (Contact Me)
Rodney Rector (Contact Me)
Tracy Tew (Contact Me)
Monica Wineinger (Contact Me)
Benjamin Wischmeier (Contact Me)
Kerri Wood (Contact Me)

Media

Cynthia Coble (Contact Me)

Language Arts

Vincent Alexander (Contact Me)
Lucinda Bernard (Contact Me)
Nadia Feister (Contact Me)
Antonia Fields (Contact Me)
Ron Gerbrandt (Contact Me)
Jeffrey Mann (Contact Me)
Rachel Sams (Contact Me)
Christine Trotter (Contact Me)

Performing Arts

Kayla Harris (Contact Me) Choir
Kimberly Hicks (Contact Me) Choir
Heather Nieto (Contact Me) Orchestra
Brandon Lancaster (Contact Me) Band
Band Director  - Zachary VanderElzen (Contact Me) Band

Physical Education/Health

Kevin King (Contact Me)
Thomas Linkmeyer (Contact Me)
Paul Love (Contact Me)
J. Scott White (Contact Me)

Project Lead the Way

Amie Bowman (Contact Me)
Lori Miller (Contact Me)

Science

Cherisse Anderson (Contact Me)
Lyndsey Hinton (Contact Me)
Wayne Schultz (Contact Me)
Charles Sears (Contact Me)
Kathy Usina (Contact Me)
Jenenne Young (Contact Me)

Social Studies

Tim Harris (Contact Me)
Todd Harvey (Contact Me)
Patrick Kennedy (Contact Me)
John McCreary (Contact Me)
Aaron Mickens (Contact Me)
Sabrina Tiggs (Contact Me)

Social Worker

Chuck Farrell (Contact Me)

World Languages

Jacinto Diaz (Contact Me)
Dustin Mills (Contact Me)
Jessica Smith (Contact Me)