Staff Directory

Click here for the Belzer Academic Team Pages


Office Staff

Interim Principal - Victor Bush (Contact Victor Bush)
Administrative Assistant to the Principal - Chaq McCreary (Contact Chaq McCreary)
Assistant Principal - Evan Bergman (Contact Evan Bergman)
Assistant Principal - Lukas Muller (Contact Lukas Muller)
Administrative Assistant - Assistant Principal - Brooke Williams (Contact Brooke Williams)
Treasurer - Karen Hawkins (Contact Karen Hawkins)
Registrar - Letita Benson-Heeter (Contact Letita Benson-Heeter)
Attendance - Shelly Mitchell (Contact Shelly Mitchell)
Receptionist - Katikka Mixon (Contact Katikka Mixon)
Nurse - Tracy Dastour (Contact Tracy Dastour) 964-6284
Athletic Director - Mike Connors (Contact Mike Connors)
Athletic Trainer - Riley Proffer (Contact Riley Proffer) 964-6270
Exceptional Learners Department Chair - Jessica Murphy (Contact Jessica Murphy)
Cafeteria Manager - Irene Couch (Contact Irene Couch)
Technology - Robert Hampton (Contact Robert Hampton)

Alternative Learning

Edward Hazelett (Contact Edward Hazelett )

Art

Sabrina Roll (Contact Sabrina Roll )
Elliot Warden (Contact Elliot Warden)

AVID

James Miller (Contact James Miller)

Computer Science Elective

Corey Jones (Contact Corey Jones )

E-Learning/Information Specialist

Patrick Kennedy (Contact Patrick Kennedy)

English as a New Language

Jacinto Diaz (Contact Jacinto Diaz)
Julie Majercak (Contact Julie Majercak)

Exceptional Learners

Lori Craig (Contact Lori Craig)
Alexandra Dremonas (Contact Alexandra Dremonas)
Victoria Hartman (Contact Victoria Hartman )
Alexa Knoderer (Contact Alexa Knoderer)
Karen Leewood (Contact Karen Leewood)
Leslie Mamon (Contact Leslie Mamon)
Cecil Morris (Contact Cecil Morris )
Zach Papalko (Contact Zach Papalko)
Kyle Trost (Contact Kyle Trost)
Bernard Weatherly (Contact Bernard Weatherly)

Guidance

Darin Landers (Contact Darin Landers)
Bonita Neal (Contact Bonita Neal)
Yessenia Perez (Contact Yessenia Perez)

Home School Advisor

Antonio Jefferson (Contact Antonio Jefferson )

Language Arts

Vincent Alexander (Contact Vincent Alexander)
Ron Gerbrandt (Contact Ron Gerbrandt)
Cathy Hart Walls (Contact Cathy Hart Walls)
Molly Mize (Contact Molly Mize)
Annie Rubendunst (Contact Annie Rubendunst)
Rachel Sams (Contact Rachel Sams)
Jennifer Sheehan (Contact Jennifer Sheehan)

Mathematics

Ann Antonini (Contact Ann Antonini)
Lauren Hill (Contact Lauren Hill)
Ann Howard (Contact Ann Howard)
Caryn McDermott (Contact Caryn McDermott)
Greg Sargent (Contact Greg Sargent )
Kyle Smythe (Contact Kyle Smythe)
Megan Weeks (Contact Megan Weeks)
Monica Wineinger (Contact Monica Wineinger)

Media

Joan Dutour (Contact Joan Dutour)

Performing Arts

Jennifer H. Bryan (Contact Jennifer H. Bryan) Choir
Jesse Mack (Contact Jesse Mack ) Band
Brooke Meadows (Contact Brooke Meadows ) Orchestra
Eric Park (Contact Eric Park) Band

Physical Education/Health

Timothy Bragg (Contact Timothy Bragg )
Kevin King (Contact Kevin King)
Paul Love (Contact Paul Love)

Project Lead the Way

Nicole Glover (Contact Nicole Glover )
Brenda Schoenlein (Contact Brenda Schoenlein)

Publications

Christine Trotter (Contact Christine Trotter)

Science

Vanessa Gee (Contact Vanessa Gee ) `
Mikayla Feetterer (Contact Mikayla Feetterer)
Kelsey Haley (Contact Kelsey Haley)
Sarah Kleber (Contact Sarah Kleber)
Taylor Spurr (Contact Taylor Spurr)
Courtney Vaughn (Contact Courtney Vaughn)
Jenenne Young (Contact Jenenne Young )

Social Studies

Dana Dixon (Contact Dana Dixon)
Nadia Feister (Contact Nadia Feister)
Jessica Porter (Contact Jessica Porter )
Victoria Tribby (Contact Victoria Tribby)
Leslie Ross (Contact Leslie Ross)
Sabrina Tiggs (Contact Sabrina Tiggs)
Crystal Williams (Contact Crystal Williams )

World Languages

Diego Richardson (Contact Diego Richardson)
Jessica Smith (Contact Jessica Smith)